Background Image

We are rethink

Callum Alexander-Lindsay

Delegate Executive

Callum is a dedicated Delegate Executive, working within the World Agri-Tech Series, including the Indoor AgTech Innovation Summit and Animal AgTech Innovation Summits. Callum ensures that all those involved in our summits can make the most of the opportunities of attendance. Having studied politics and philosophy and worked extensively with the events sector, Callum is passionate about activating business and technology for the goal of climate responsible food production.

Callum Alexander-Lindsay

Directors
Jennie Moss
Jennie Moss
Managing Director

Conference Production
Abigail Ryder
Abigail Ryder
Programme Director

Ellen McLeay
Ellen McLeay
Conference Producer

Oliver Katz
Oliver Katz
Conference Producer

Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Conference Producer

Marya Malas
Marya Malas
Conference Producer

Theresa Flach
Theresa Flach
Conference Producer

Business Development
Kelly Langridge
Kelly Langridge
Business Development Manager - World Agri-Tech Series

Pierrick Schadt
Pierrick Schadt
Business Development Manager - Future Food-Tech Series

Rachel Mackie
Rachel Mackie
Business Development Manager - Animal AgTech & World Agri-Tech Series

Rachel Myall
Rachel Myall
Business Development Manager - World Water-Tech & Rethinking Materials Series

Sophie Brady
Sophie Brady
Business Development Manager - World Agri-Tech & Indoor AgTech Series

Tom Bennett
Tom Bennett
Business Development Manager - Asia-Pacific Agri-Food Innovation Summit & World Agri-Tech

Marion Grimes
Marion Grimes
Business Development Manager - World Agri-Tech Series

Jet Luckhurst
Jet Luckhurst
Business Development Executive - Future Food-Tech Series

Marketing
Anna Bladen
Anna Bladen
Marketing Director

Sarah Betts
Sarah Betts
Marketing & Communications Manager

Laura Hodgkiss
Laura Hodgkiss
Marketing Manager

Tate Slyfield
Tate Slyfield
Marketing Executive

Louise Crauet
Louise Crauet
Marketing Executive

Logistics
Ags Kuzma
Ags Kuzma
Event Manager

Erin Hegarty
Erin Hegarty
Event Manager

Sophie Ruffett
Sophie Ruffett
Events Executive

Michaela Mutinelli Da Silva
Michaela Mutinelli Da Silva
Junior Events Executive

Sarah Curry
Sarah Curry
Events & Marketing Assistant

Delegate Management
Jamie Alexander
Jamie Alexander
Division Manager - Senior Technology Scout

Elliot Wood
Elliot Wood
Division Manager - Delegate Management

Callum Alexander-Lindsay
Callum Alexander-Lindsay
Delegate Executive

Georgia Freeman
Georgia Freeman
Delegate Executive

Milo Radojevic
Milo Radojevic
Delegate Executive

Henry Cody
Henry Cody
Delegate Executive