Background Image

We are rethink

Agnieszka Kuzma

Events Executive

Agnieszka joined Rethink Events in 2018 and she works across the Future Food-Tech, World Water-Tech, World Waste to Energy & Resources and Animal Ag-Tech Series. Prior to that she supervised the logistics and operations for medical conferences and exhibitions in the Pharma sector. Thanks to the Interfaculty Individual Studies in the Humanities and her work experience across different countries, Agnieszka has developed an interest in cultural diversity and anthropology, in addition to a passion for cleantech and sustainable living.

Agnieszka Kuzma

Directors
Jennie Moss
Jennie Moss
Managing Director

Conference Production
Abigail Ryder
Abigail Ryder
Senior Conference Producer - World Agri-Tech Series

Ellen McLeay
Ellen McLeay
Conference Producer

Oliver Katz
Oliver Katz
Conference Producer - Future Food-Tech Series

Sophie Buck
Sophie Buck
Conference Producer

Business Development
Kelly Langridge
Kelly Langridge
Business Development Manager - World Agri-Tech Series

Pierrick Schadt
Pierrick Schadt
Business Development Manager - Future Food-Tech Series

Rachel Mackie
Rachel Mackie
Business Development Manager - Animal AgTech, World Agri-Tech Series & Indoor AgTech

Rachel Myall
Rachel Myall
Business Development Manager - World Water-Tech & World Waste To Energy Series

Sophie Brady
Sophie Brady
Business Development Manager - Asia-Pacific Agri-Food Innovation Week & World Agri-Tech

Tom Bennett
Tom Bennett
Business Development Manager - - Asia-Pacific Agri-Food Innovation Week & World Agri-Tech

Jet Luckhurst
Jet Luckhurst
Business Development Executive - Future Food-Tech Series

Marketing
Anna Bladen
Anna Bladen
Senior Marketing Manager

Sarah Betts
Sarah Betts
Marketing & Communications Manager

Tate Slyfield
Tate Slyfield
Marketing Executive

Laura Hodgkiss
Laura Hodgkiss
Marketing Executive

Sophie Ruffett
Sophie Ruffett
Marketing & Events Assistant

Logistics
Agnieszka Kuzma
Agnieszka Kuzma
Events Executive

Erin Hegarty
Erin Hegarty
Events Executive

Delegate Management
Jamie Alexander
Jamie Alexander
Senior Technology Scout - World Agri-Tech and Indoor AgTech Series

Georgia Freeman
Georgia Freeman
Delegate Manager

Elliot Wood
Elliot Wood
Delegate Manager

Marya Malas
Marya Malas
Delegate Executive

Milo Radojevic
Milo Radojevic
Delegate Executive