Background Image

We are rethink

Abigail Ryder

Programme Director

Abigail produces the World Agri-Tech Series, as well as the Indoor AgTech Innovation Summit. With 20 years’ research experience in environmental technology, policy & finance, Abigail is passionate about connecting people, businesses, ideas and purposes. Prior to Rethink Events, Abigail served as a Consultant specialising in air quality for the Environmental Research Group and as a Researcher in applied analytical chemistry and policy development & implementation for the DTI’s Foresight Directorate and DEFRA. She received a PhD in Environmental Chemistry from Imperial College, London.

Abigail Ryder

Directors
Jennie Moss
Jennie Moss
Managing Director

Conference Production
Abigail Ryder
Abigail Ryder
Programme Director

Ellen McLeay
Ellen McLeay
Conference Producer

Oliver Katz
Oliver Katz
Conference Producer - Future Food-Tech Series

Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Conference Producer - World Water-Tech Series & Indoor AgTech Innovation Summit

Shelbie Walker
Shelbie Walker
Conference Producer

Business Development
Kelly Langridge
Kelly Langridge
Business Development Manager - World Agri-Tech Series

Pierrick Schadt
Pierrick Schadt
Business Development Manager - Future Food-Tech Series

Rachel Mackie
Rachel Mackie
Business Development Manager - Animal AgTech, World Agri-Tech Series & Indoor AgTech

Rachel Myall
Rachel Myall
Business Development Manager - World Water-Tech & World Waste To Energy Series

Sophie Brady
Sophie Brady
Business Development Manager - Asia-Pacific Agri-Food Innovation Week & World Agri-Tech

Tom Bennett
Tom Bennett
Business Development Manager - - Asia-Pacific Agri-Food Innovation Week & World Agri-Tech

Jet Luckhurst
Jet Luckhurst
Business Development Executive - Future Food-Tech Series

Marketing
Anna Bladen
Anna Bladen
Senior Marketing Manager

Sarah Betts
Sarah Betts
Marketing & Communications Manager

Laura Hodgkiss
Laura Hodgkiss
Marketing Manager

Tate Slyfield
Tate Slyfield
Marketing Executive

Logistics
Agnieszka Kuzma
Agnieszka Kuzma
Event Manager

Erin Hegarty
Erin Hegarty
Event Manager

Sophie Ruffett
Sophie Ruffett
Events Executive

Delegate Management
Jamie Alexander
Jamie Alexander
Senior Technology Scout - World Agri-Tech and Indoor AgTech Series

Elliot Wood
Elliot Wood
Senior Delegate Manager

Callum Alexander-Lindsay
Callum Alexander-Lindsay
Delegate Executive

Georgia Freeman
Georgia Freeman
Delegate Executive

Marya Malas
Marya Malas
Delegate Executive

Milo Radojevic
Milo Radojevic
Delegate Executive