Background Image

We are rethink

rethink logo

Rethink conferences are created by experts in cleantech and renewable energy to address the issues most crucial to investors and developers in these sectors.

Through extensive research, we create hard-hitting agendas, rich in content, and featuring the industry’s most influential figures. Interactive debate and extensive networking opportunities encourage the sharing of ideas and information, and the formation of new business relationships. Our goal is to inform and shape the future of the cleantech and renewable energy industries.

Directors
Jennie Moss
Jennie Moss
Managing Director

Conference Production
Abigail Ryder
Abigail Ryder
Senior Conference Producer - World Agri-Tech Series

Ellen McLeay
Ellen McLeay
Conference Producer

Oliver Katz
Oliver Katz
Conference Producer - Future Food-Tech Series

Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Conference Producer for the World Water-Tech Series

Sophie Buck
Sophie Buck
Conference Producer

Elizabeth Flynn
Elizabeth Flynn
Conference Assistant

Business Development
Kelly Langridge
Kelly Langridge
Business Development Manager - World Agri-Tech Series

Pierrick Schadt
Pierrick Schadt
Business Development Manager - Future Food-Tech Series

Rachel Mackie
Rachel Mackie
Business Development Manager - Animal AgTech, World Agri-Tech Series & Indoor AgTech

Rachel Myall
Rachel Myall
Business Development Manager - World Water-Tech & World Waste To Energy Series

Sophie Brady
Sophie Brady
Business Development Manager - Asia-Pacific Agri-Food Innovation Week & World Agri-Tech

Tom Bennett
Tom Bennett
Business Development Manager - - Asia-Pacific Agri-Food Innovation Week & World Agri-Tech

Jet Luckhurst
Jet Luckhurst
Business Development Executive - Future Food-Tech Series

Marketing
Anna Bladen
Anna Bladen
Senior Marketing Manager

Sarah Betts
Sarah Betts
Marketing & Communications Manager

Tate Slyfield
Tate Slyfield
Marketing Executive

Laura Hodgkiss
Laura Hodgkiss
Marketing Executive

Sophie Ruffett
Sophie Ruffett
Marketing & Events Assistant

Logistics
Agnieszka Kuzma
Agnieszka Kuzma
Events Executive

Erin Hegarty
Erin Hegarty
Events Executive

Delegate Management
Jamie Alexander
Jamie Alexander
Senior Technology Scout - World Agri-Tech and Indoor AgTech Series

Callum Alexander-Lindsay
Callum Alexander-Lindsay
Delegate Executive

Georgia Freeman
Georgia Freeman
Delegate Executive

Elliot Wood
Elliot Wood
Delegate Executive

Marya Malas
Marya Malas
Delegate Executive

Milo Radojevic
Milo Radojevic
Delegate Executive